Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sainte-Julie, CanadaSainte-JulieCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSainte-Julie Canada

What day is it in Sainte-Julie right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sainte-Julie to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sainte-Julie to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sainte-Julie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sainte-Julie
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Sainte-Julie

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Sainte-Julie

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sent Zhili
  • sant jwly
  • snt-zhwly kbk
  • Сент Жили
  • سانت جولي
  • سنت-ژولی، کبک
  • سین-جلے، کیوبک

Country

Sainte-Julie is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

29,019 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sainte-Julie (Montérégie, Quebec)

Montréal ... 23 km
Laval ... 29 km
Ottawa ... 191 km
Québec ... 217 km
Boston ... 399 km
South Boston ... 402 km
Oshawa ... 479 km
Markham ... 511 km
The Bronx ... 523 km
Toronto ... 529 km
Manhattan ... 531 km
Buffalo ... 534 km
Jersey City ... 538 km
Newark ... 538 km
New York City ... 539 km
Queens ... 541 km
Brooklyn ... 545 km
Mississauga ... 553 km
Brampton ... 556 km
Staten Island ... 557 km
Hamilton ... 582 km
Philadelphia ... 637 km
London ... 694 km
Baltimore ... 741 km
Pittsburgh ... 778 km
Halifax ... 788 km
Washington ... 794 km
Cleveland ... 806 km
Windsor ... 855 km
Detroit ... 856 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries