Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westmount, CanadaWestmountCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inWestmount Canada

What day is it in Westmount right now?

Tuesday (June 18, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Westmount to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Westmount to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westmount

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Westmount
Today, June 18, 2024

Sunrise Westmount

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Westmount

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehstmaunt
  • Uestmaunt
  • Vestmaunt
  • uesutomaunto
  • wstmwnt kbk
  • wysmawnt
  • Вестмаунт
  • Уестмаунт
  • Уэстмаунт
  • وستمونت، کبک
  • ويسماونت
  • ウエストマウント

Country

Westmount is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

20,494 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Westmount (Montréal, Quebec)

Montréal ... 3 km
Laval ... 13 km
Ottawa ... 169 km
Québec ... 241 km
Boston ... 400 km
South Boston ... 403 km
Markham ... 487 km
Toronto ... 504 km
Vaughan ... 506 km
Buffalo ... 510 km
The Bronx ... 511 km
Manhattan ... 518 km
Newark ... 525 km
Jersey City ... 525 km
New York City ... 526 km
Mississauga ... 529 km
Queens ... 529 km
Brampton ... 532 km
Brooklyn ... 533 km
Staten Island ... 544 km
Hamilton ... 558 km
Kitchener ... 598 km
Philadelphia ... 622 km
London ... 670 km
Baltimore ... 723 km
Pittsburgh ... 755 km
Washington ... 776 km
Cleveland ... 783 km
Halifax ... 808 km
Windsor ... 831 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries