Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montréal-Ouest, CanadaMontréal-OuestCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inMontréal-Ouest Canada

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Montréal-Ouest to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montréal-Ouest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Montréal-Ouest
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Montréal-Ouest

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Montréal-Ouest

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montreal West

Country

Montréal-Ouest is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

5,184 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montréal-Ouest (Quebec)

Montréal ... 8 km
Laval ... 14 km
Ottawa ... 164 km
Québec ... 246 km
Boston ... 399 km
South Boston ... 402 km
Markham ... 483 km
Scarborough ... 486 km
North York ... 498 km
Toronto ... 501 km
Buffalo ... 505 km
The Bronx ... 507 km
Etobicoke ... 514 km
Manhattan ... 515 km
Newark ... 521 km
New York City ... 523 km
Mississauga ... 524 km
Brampton ... 527 km
Brooklyn ... 529 km
Staten Island ... 540 km
Hamilton ... 553 km
Philadelphia ... 618 km
London ... 665 km
Baltimore ... 719 km
Pittsburgh ... 750 km
Washington, D.C. ... 771 km
Cleveland ... 777 km
Halifax ... 812 km
Windsor ... 826 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries