Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Candiac, CanadaCandiacCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inCandiac Canada

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Candiac to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Candiac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Candiac
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Candiac

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Candiac

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kandjak
  • kandyak kbk
  • kandyak kybk
  • Кандјак
  • كاندياك، كيبك
  • کاندیاک، کبک
  • کینڈیک

Country

Candiac is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

15,947 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Candiac (Montérégie, Quebec)

Montréal ... 15 km
Laval ... 25 km
Ottawa ... 175 km
Québec ... 243 km
Boston ... 387 km
South Boston ... 390 km
Markham ... 490 km
Scarborough ... 493 km
The Bronx ... 500 km
North York ... 505 km
Toronto ... 508 km
Manhattan ... 508 km
Buffalo ... 510 km
Newark ... 514 km
New York City ... 516 km
Etobicoke ... 521 km
Brooklyn ... 522 km
Mississauga ... 530 km
Staten Island ... 533 km
Brampton ... 534 km
Hamilton ... 559 km
Philadelphia ... 612 km
London ... 672 km
Baltimore ... 715 km
Pittsburgh ... 752 km
Washington, D.C. ... 768 km
Cleveland ... 782 km
Halifax ... 800 km
Windsor ... 833 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries