Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Prairie, CanadaLa PrairieCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Prairie Canada

What day is it in La Prairie right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in La Prairie to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in La Prairie to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Prairie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in La Prairie
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise La Prairie

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset La Prairie

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Preri
  • la bryry
  • la prry kbk
  • Ла Прери
  • لا بريري
  • لا پرری، کبک

Country

La Prairie is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

23,357 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Prairie (Montérégie, Quebec)

Montréal ... 13 km
Laval ... 23 km
Ottawa ... 176 km
Québec ... 239 km
Boston ... 389 km
South Boston ... 392 km
Markham ... 492 km
The Bronx ... 504 km
Toronto ... 509 km
Vaughan ... 511 km
Manhattan ... 512 km
Buffalo ... 513 km
Newark ... 518 km
Jersey City ... 518 km
New York City ... 519 km
Queens ... 522 km
Brooklyn ... 526 km
Mississauga ... 533 km
Brampton ... 537 km
Staten Island ... 537 km
Hamilton ... 562 km
Kitchener ... 603 km
Philadelphia ... 616 km
London ... 675 km
Baltimore ... 719 km
Pittsburgh ... 755 km
Washington ... 772 km
Cleveland ... 785 km
Halifax ... 799 km
Windsor ... 836 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries