Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brossard, CanadaBrossardCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inBrossard Canada

What day is it in Brossard right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Brossard to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Brossard to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brossard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Brossard
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Brossard

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Brossard

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brosar
  • Brossar
  • bao le sha
  • brwsar
  • burosado
  • Бросар
  • Броссар
  • بروسار
  • بروسارڈ
  • ブロサード
  • 寶樂沙

Country

Brossard is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

69,575 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brossard (Montérégie, Quebec)

Montréal ... 12 km
Laval ... 23 km
Ottawa ... 179 km
Québec ... 235 km
Boston ... 391 km
South Boston ... 394 km
Oshawa ... 464 km
Markham ... 496 km
The Bronx ... 508 km
Toronto ... 514 km
Manhattan ... 515 km
Buffalo ... 517 km
Newark ... 522 km
Jersey City ... 522 km
New York City ... 523 km
Queens ... 526 km
Brooklyn ... 530 km
Mississauga ... 537 km
Brampton ... 541 km
Staten Island ... 541 km
Hamilton ... 566 km
Philadelphia ... 620 km
London ... 679 km
Baltimore ... 723 km
Pittsburgh ... 760 km
Washington ... 776 km
Cleveland ... 789 km
Halifax ... 797 km
Windsor ... 839 km
Detroit ... 840 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries