Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vaughan, CanadaVaughanCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inVaughan Canada

What day is it in Vaughan right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Vaughan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Vaughan to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vaughan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Vaughan
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Vaughan

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Vaughan

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Von
  • bon
  • fawjan
  • vu~on
  • wan
  • wang shi
  • Вон
  • فاوجان
  • وان
  • وان، انٹاریو
  • واگھن
  • ヴォーン
  • 旺市

Country

Vaughan is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

238,866 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vaughan (Ontario)

Toronto ... 17 km
Markham ... 19 km
Brampton ... 28 km
Mississauga ... 32 km
Oshawa ... 53 km
Hamilton ... 71 km
Buffalo ... 116 km
London ... 168 km
Cleveland ... 312 km
Windsor ... 329 km
Detroit ... 329 km
Ottawa ... 350 km
Pittsburgh ... 376 km
Toledo ... 404 km
Laval ... 503 km
Montréal ... 508 km
Columbus ... 511 km
Fort Wayne ... 540 km
Newark ... 546 km
Philadelphia ... 551 km
Baltimore ... 551 km
Jersey City ... 553 km
Manhattan ... 556 km
The Bronx ... 558 km
New York City ... 558 km
Staten Island ... 560 km
Brooklyn ... 566 km
Queens ... 571 km
Washington ... 579 km
Ironville ... 645 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries