Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Regina, CanadaReginaCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inRegina Canada

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Regina

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Regina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Regina
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Regina

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Regina

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Redzaina
  • Redzajna
  • Redzhajna
  • Redzhajnae
  • Redžaina
  • Regina
  • Regina i Saskatchewan
  • Regino
  • Rehdzhajna
  • Rejayna
  • Rengina
  • Reĝino
  • Ridzaina
  • Ridzhajna
  • Ridžaina
  • Régina
  • Urbs Reginae
  • YQR
  • li gu na
  • li jia na
  • lijaina
  • rejaina
  • rejina
  • rgyynh
  • rija'ina
  • rjayna
  • ryjayna
  • ryjyna saskchywan
  • Ρεγγίνα
  • Реджайнæ
  • Реджайна
  • Реџајна
  • Риджайна
  • Рэджайна
  • Ռեջայնա
  • רגיינה
  • رجاینا
  • ريجاينا
  • ریجینا، ساسکچیوان
  • रेजिना
  • ਰਿਜਾਇਨਾ
  • ரெஜைனா
  • რეჯაინა
  • レジャイナ
  • 里賈納
  • 里贾纳
  • 리자이나

Country

Regina is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Regina.

Population

176,183 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Regina (Saskatchewan)

Winnipeg ... 601 km
Calgary ... 761 km
Edmonton ... 786 km
Minneapolis ... 1090 km
Saint Paul ... 1104 km
Denver ... 1179 km
Okanagan ... 1179 km
Aurora ... 1180 km
Omaha ... 1227 km
Lincoln ... 1238 km
Colorado Springs ... 1278 km
Seattle ... 1452 km
Surrey ... 1465 km
Kansas City ... 1485 km
Vancouver ... 1487 km
Victoria ... 1515 km
Wichita ... 1520 km
Portland ... 1543 km
Milwaukee ... 1566 km
Chicago ... 1655 km
Albuquerque ... 1699 km
Tulsa ... 1718 km
St. Louis ... 1739 km
Oklahoma City ... 1744 km
Las Vegas ... 1782 km
Henderson ... 1789 km
Fort Wayne ... 1866 km
Sacramento ... 1879 km
Indianapolis ... 1888 km
Stockton ... 1916 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries