Estevan, Canada Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Estevan, Canada Saskatchewan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Estevan, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Regina

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Estevan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Estevan: Today, November 24, 2017

Sunrise Estevan

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Estevan

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehstevan
  • Estevan
  • YEN
  • astyfn
  • Естеван
  • Эстеван
  • إستيفن

Country

Estevan is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Regina.

Population

9,904 People

Cities around Estevan (Saskatchewan)

Winnipeg ... 475 km
Minneapolis ... 902 km
Calgary ... 913 km
Saint Paul ... 916 km
Edmonton ... 970 km
Omaha ... 1034 km
Aurora ... 1045 km
Denver ... 1046 km
Lincoln ... 1047 km
Colorado Springs ... 1143 km
Kansas City ... 1293 km
Okanagan ... 1317 km
Wichita ... 1338 km
Milwaukee ... 1380 km
Chicago ... 1466 km
Tulsa ... 1534 km
St. Louis ... 1544 km
Seattle ... 1557 km
Oklahoma City ... 1566 km
Albuquerque ... 1573 km
Surrey ... 1588 km
Vancouver ... 1611 km
Portland ... 1625 km
Victoria ... 1633 km
Fort Wayne ... 1678 km
Indianapolis ... 1696 km
Las Vegas ... 1726 km
Henderson ... 1731 km
Toledo ... 1759 km
Detroit ... 1762 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries