Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sidney, United StatesSidneyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSidney United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Sidney to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sidney

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Sidney
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Sidney

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Sidney

Sunset

4:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SDY
  • Sidnej
  • Sidni
  • sydny
  • sydny mwntana
  • xi de ni
  • Сидней
  • Сидни
  • سيدني
  • سڈنی، مونٹانا
  • سیدنی، مونتانا
  • 西德尼

Country

Sidney is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

5,191 People

Elevation above sea level

594m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sidney (Richland County, Montana)

Winnipeg ... 610 km
Calgary ... 875 km
Denver ... 881 km
Aurora ... 881 km
Minneapolis ... 922 km
Saint Paul ... 937 km
Omaha ... 968 km
Lincoln ... 969 km
Colorado Springs ... 979 km
Edmonton ... 984 km
Kansas City ... 1219 km
Wichita ... 1231 km
Okanagan ... 1250 km
Milwaukee ... 1399 km
Albuquerque ... 1404 km
Tulsa ... 1430 km
Oklahoma City ... 1449 km
Seattle ... 1455 km
Chicago ... 1470 km
St. Louis ... 1499 km
Portland ... 1502 km
Surrey ... 1502 km
Vancouver ... 1527 km
Victoria ... 1540 km
Las Vegas ... 1544 km
Henderson ... 1550 km
Indianapolis ... 1685 km
Fort Wayne ... 1686 km
Mesa ... 1690 km
Phoenix ... 1693 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries