Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lewistown, United StatesLewistownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLewistown United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Lewistown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lewistown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Lewistown
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Lewistown

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Lewistown

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LWT
  • Levistaun
  • Luistaun
  • liu yi si dui
  • lwystawn
  • lwystwwn mwntana
  • Левистаун
  • Луистаун
  • لويستاون
  • لویستوون، مونتانا
  • لیوس ٹاؤن، مونٹانا
  • 刘易斯敦

Country

Lewistown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

5,901 People

Elevation above sea level

1203m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lewistown (Fergus County, Montana)

Calgary ... 576 km
Edmonton ... 784 km
Okanagan ... 873 km
Denver ... 881 km
Aurora ... 887 km
Colorado Springs ... 978 km
Winnipeg ... 1031 km
Seattle ... 1035 km
Portland ... 1074 km
Surrey ... 1096 km
Vancouver ... 1122 km
Victoria ... 1126 km
Lincoln ... 1232 km
Omaha ... 1254 km
Las Vegas ... 1282 km
Henderson ... 1292 km
Minneapolis ... 1314 km
Saint Paul ... 1328 km
Albuquerque ... 1337 km
Sacramento ... 1343 km
Stockton ... 1380 km
Fresno ... 1405 km
Wichita ... 1414 km
Oakland ... 1447 km
San Francisco ... 1458 km
San Jose ... 1463 km
Kansas City ... 1476 km
Bakersfield ... 1498 km
Phoenix ... 1513 km
Mesa ... 1514 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries