Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Taber, CanadaTaberCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inTaber Canada

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-6

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-7

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Taber

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Taber: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Taber

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Taber

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tejber
  • Тејбер

Country

Taber is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

8,163 People

Cities around Taber (Alberta)

Calgary ... 209 km
Edmonton ... 428 km
Okanagan ... 580 km
Seattle ... 850 km
Surrey ... 858 km
Vancouver ... 880 km
Victoria ... 911 km
Portland ... 965 km
Winnipeg ... 1200 km
Denver ... 1245 km
Aurora ... 1252 km
Colorado Springs ... 1340 km
Sacramento ... 1442 km
Stockton ... 1493 km
Las Vegas ... 1517 km
Henderson ... 1530 km
Oakland ... 1548 km
San Francisco ... 1557 km
Fresno ... 1559 km
San Jose ... 1576 km
Lincoln ... 1585 km
Omaha ... 1601 km
Minneapolis ... 1601 km
Saint Paul ... 1615 km
Albuquerque ... 1676 km
Bakersfield ... 1679 km
Wichita ... 1782 km
Riverside ... 1792 km
Phoenix ... 1798 km
Los Angeles ... 1799 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries