Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Strathmore, CanadaStrathmoreCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inStrathmore Canada

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Edmonton

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Strathmore to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Strathmore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Strathmore
Today, January 19, 2020

Sunrise Strathmore

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Strathmore

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stratmor
  • Стратмор

Country

Strathmore is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Edmonton.

Population

10,009 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Strathmore (Alberta)

Calgary ... 57 km
Edmonton ... 276 km
Okanagan ... 484 km
Surrey ... 785 km
Vancouver ... 804 km
Seattle ... 810 km
Victoria ... 850 km
Portland ... 961 km
Winnipeg ... 1306 km
Denver ... 1415 km
Aurora ... 1421 km
Colorado Springs ... 1509 km
Sacramento ... 1518 km
Stockton ... 1573 km
Oakland ... 1622 km
San Francisco ... 1630 km
Las Vegas ... 1643 km
Fresno ... 1655 km
San Jose ... 1655 km
Henderson ... 1657 km
Minneapolis ... 1743 km
Lincoln ... 1750 km
Saint Paul ... 1757 km
Omaha ... 1764 km
Bakersfield ... 1783 km
Albuquerque ... 1837 km
Riverside ... 1908 km
Los Angeles ... 1910 km
Anaheim ... 1928 km
Santa Ana ... 1937 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries