Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puebla, MexicoPueblaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inPuebla Mexico

What day is it in Puebla right now?

Tuesday (June 25, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Puebla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City No time difference
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Puebla
Today, June 25, 2024

Sunrise Puebla

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Puebla

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Angelopolis
  • Byen Puebla
  • Cuetlaxcoapan
  • Ehroika-Puehbla-deh-Saragosa
  • Heroica Puebla de Zaragoza
  • Heróica Puebla de Zaragoza
  • Lungsod ng Puebla
  • PBC
  • Pouempla
  • Puebl
  • Puebla
  • Puebla City
  • Puebla de Saragosa
  • Puebla de Zaragoza
  • Puebla de los Angeles
  • Puebla de los Ángeles
  • Pueblo
  • Puehbla-de-Saragosa
  • Puehblae-de-Saragosae
  • Yucha Nchu'u
  • bwybla
  • pu ai bu la
  • pu'aibala
  • pu'ebla
  • puebeulla
  • puebura
  • pwybla pwybla
  • pwybla. pwybla
  • Πουέμπλα
  • Пуебла
  • Пуэблæ-де-Сарагосæ
  • Пуэбла-де-Сарагоса
  • Эроіка-Пуэбла-дэ-Сарагоса
  • פואבלה
  • بويبلا
  • پوئبلا، پوئبلا
  • پوئبلا٬ پوئبلا
  • पुएब्ला
  • ਪੁਐਬਲਾ
  • პუებლა
  • プエブラ
  • 普埃布拉
  • 푸에블라

Country

Puebla is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

1,692,181 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puebla, Mexico

Ixtapaluca ... 63 km
Xico ... 66 km
Tláhuac ... 70 km
Xochimilco ... 76 km
Iztapalapa ... 78 km
Iztacalco ... 82 km
Tlalpan ... 82 km
Cuernavaca ... 84 km
Coyoacán ... 84 km
Benito Juárez ... 85 km
Mexico City ... 86 km
Benito Juarez ... 87 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 88 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 91 km
Azcapotzalco ... 93 km
Tlalnepantla ... 97 km
Coacalco ... 98 km
Nicolás Romero ... 111 km
Toluca ... 120 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 127 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries