Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xalapa de Enríquez, MexicoXalapa de EnríquezMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inXalapa de Enríquez Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Xalapa de Enríquez to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xalapa de Enríquez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Xalapa de Enríquez
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Xalapa de Enríquez

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Xalapa de Enríquez

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • JAL
  • Jalapa
  • Jalapa Enriques
  • Jalapa Enriquez
  • Jalapa Enríquez
  • Xalapa
  • Xalapa de Enriquez
  • Xalapa de Enríquez
  • Xalapa-Enriquez
  • Xalapa-Enríquez

Country

Xalapa de Enríquez is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

424,755 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xalapa de Enríquez (Xalapa, Veracruz)

Veracruz ... 73 km
Puebla ... 117 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 160 km
Ixtapaluca ... 160 km
Xico ... 166 km
Tláhuac ... 170 km
Iztapalapa ... 173 km
Iztacalco ... 176 km
Coacalco ... 176 km
Mexico City ... 178 km
Xochimilco ... 178 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 179 km
Benito Juarez ... 180 km
Benito Juárez ... 181 km
Coyoacán ... 181 km
Tlalpan ... 182 km
Azcapotzalco ... 182 km
Tlalnepantla ... 183 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 184 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 184 km
Nicolás Romero ... 192 km
Cuernavaca ... 197 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries