Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naolinco de Victoria, MexicoNaolinco de VictoriaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inNaolinco de Victoria Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Naolinco de Victoria to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Naolinco de Victoria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Naolinco de Victoria
Today, February 24, 2020

Sunrise Naolinco de Victoria

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Naolinco de Victoria

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moalinco
  • Naolinco
  • Naolinco de Victoria

Country

Naolinco de Victoria is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

8,246 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naolinco de Victoria (Naolinco, Veracruz)

Veracruz ... 79 km
Puebla ... 126 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 158 km
Ixtapaluca ... 166 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 172 km
Tlahuac ... 176 km
Ecatepec ... 176 km
Coacalco ... 179 km
Iztapalapa ... 179 km
Iztacalco ... 181 km
Mexico City ... 183 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 184 km
Xochimilco ... 184 km
Benito Juarez ... 185 km
Azcapotzalco ... 186 km
Coyoacán ... 187 km
Tlalnepantla ... 187 km
Tlalpan ... 188 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 188 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 190 km
Cuernavaca ... 205 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries