Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cuetzalan, MexicoCuetzalanMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inCuetzalan Mexico

What day is it in Cuetzalan right now?

Thursday (February 29, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cuetzalan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cuetzalan
Today, February 29, 2024

Sunrise Cuetzalan

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Cuetzalan

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chetzalan
  • Chetzalán
  • Ciudad de Cuetzalan
  • Coetzalan
  • Cuetzalan
  • Cuetzalan del Progreso
  • Cuetzalán del Progreso
  • Cuetzan del Progreso
  • San Francisco

Country

Cuetzalan is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

5,785 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cuetzalan (Cuetzalan del Progreso, Puebla)

Pachuca de Soto ... 98 km
Puebla ... 121 km
Ixtapaluca ... 134 km
Coacalco ... 134 km
Xico ... 141 km
Iztapalapa ... 144 km
Tláhuac ... 144 km
Iztacalco ... 144 km
Veracruz ... 144 km
Tlalnepantla ... 144 km
Mexico City ... 144 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 145 km
Azcapotzalco ... 146 km
Benito Juarez ... 148 km
Nicolás Romero ... 149 km
Benito Juárez ... 149 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 149 km
Coyoacán ... 151 km
Xochimilco ... 152 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 153 km
Tlalpan ... 154 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries