Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Veracruz, MexicoVeracruzMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inVeracruz Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Veracruz to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Veracruz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Veracruz
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Veracruz

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Veracruz

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chalchiuhcuehcan
  • Chalchiuhcuehcān
  • Heroica Veracruz
  • VER
  • Veracruz
  • Veracruz Llave
  • Veracruz i Veracruz
  • Verakrus
  • Verakrusas
  • Verakruz
  • belakeuluseu
  • berakrutha
  • berakurusu
  • verakurucu
  • wei la ke lu si
  • wer a kru s
  • wrakrws
  • Веракруз
  • Веракрус
  • وراکروس
  • बेराक्रुथ
  • வேராகுரூசு
  • เวรากรุซ
  • ვერაკრუსი
  • ベラクルス
  • 韦拉克鲁斯
  • 베라크루스

Country

Veracruz is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

428,323 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Veracruz, Mexico

Puebla ... 166 km
Ixtapaluca ... 220 km
Xico ... 225 km
Tláhuac ... 230 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 232 km
Iztapalapa ... 235 km
Xochimilco ... 237 km
Oaxaca ... 238 km
Iztacalco ... 238 km
Mexico City ... 241 km
Tlalpan ... 242 km
Benito Juárez ... 243 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 243 km
Coacalco ... 243 km
Coyoacán ... 243 km
Benito Juarez ... 243 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 246 km
Azcapotzalco ... 246 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 247 km
Tlalnepantla ... 248 km
Cuernavaca ... 249 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries