Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xico, MexicoXicoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inXico Mexico

What day is it in Xico right now?

Thursday (February 22, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xico

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Xico
Today, February 22, 2024

Sunrise Xico

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Xico

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jico
  • Xico

Country

Xico is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

18,652 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xico (Veracruz)

Veracruz ... 75 km
Puebla ... 105 km
Ixtapaluca ... 151 km
Xico ... 157 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 158 km
Tláhuac ... 161 km
Iztapalapa ... 165 km
Iztacalco ... 168 km
Xochimilco ... 169 km
Coacalco ... 170 km
Mexico City ... 170 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 172 km
Benito Juárez ... 172 km
Benito Juarez ... 172 km
Coyoacán ... 173 km
Tlalpan ... 173 km
Azcapotzalco ... 175 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 176 km
Tlalnepantla ... 176 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 176 km
Nicolás Romero ... 186 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries