Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Córdoba (Santa Leticia), MexicoCórdoba (Santa Leticia)Mexico

What time is it?

Current local time inCórdoba (Santa Leticia) Mexico

What day is it in Córdoba (Santa Leticia) right now?

Monday (March 4, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Córdoba (Santa Leticia)

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Córdoba (Santa Leticia)
Today, March 4, 2024

Sunrise Córdoba (Santa Leticia)

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Córdoba (Santa Leticia)

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cordoba (Santa Leticia)
  • Córdoba (Santa Leticia)

Country

Córdoba (Santa Leticia) is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

11,720 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Córdoba (Santa Leticia) (Fortín, Veracruz)

Veracruz ... 74 km
Puebla ... 99 km
Ixtapaluca ... 159 km
Xico ... 163 km
Tláhuac ... 168 km
Iztapalapa ... 174 km
Xochimilco ... 175 km
Iztacalco ... 178 km
Tlalpan ... 180 km
Cuernavaca ... 181 km
Coyoacán ... 182 km
Mexico City ... 182 km
Benito Juárez ... 182 km
Benito Juarez ... 183 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 184 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 185 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 187 km
Azcapotzalco ... 188 km
Coacalco ... 188 km
Tlalnepantla ... 191 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 194 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries