zeitverschiebung.net

Guatemala City, Guatemala Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Guatemala City, Guatemala Guatemala

What time is it?

Current local time in
Guatemala City, Guatemala

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guatemala City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Guatemala City: Today, October 18, 2017

Sunrise Guatemala City

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Guatemala City

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cidade da Guatemala
  • Citta del Guatemala
  • Città del Guatemala
  • Ciudad Guatemala
  • Ciudad de Guatemala
  • Ciutat de Guatemala
  • GUA
  • Guate
  • Guatemala
  • Guatemala City
  • Guatemala Hiria
  • Guatemala by
  • Guatemala la Nueva
  • Guatemala-Stadt
  • Guatemala-Urbo
  • Guatemala-stad
  • Gvatemala
  • Gvatemalurbo
  • Gwatemala
  • New Guatemala
  • Nueva Guatemala
  • Nueva Guatemala de la Asuncion
  • Nueva Guatemala de la Asunción
  • Pole tes Gouatemalas
  • Santiago de Guatimala
  • gua de ma la shi
  • guatemarashiti
  • gwatemalla si
  • kawtemalasiti
  • mdynt ghwatymala
  • shhr gwatmala
  • Πόλη της Γουατεμάλας
  • Гватемала
  • גואטמלה סיטי
  • גוואטמלה סיטי
  • شهر گواتمالا
  • مدينة غواتيمالا
  • กัวเตมาลาซิตี
  • グアテマラシティ
  • 瓜地馬拉市
  • 과테말라 시

Country

Guatemala City is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

994,938 People

Cities around Guatemala City (Guatemala)

Mixco ... 8 km
Villa Nueva ... 14 km
San Salvador ... 150 km
Soyapango ... 151 km
San Pedro Sula ... 221 km
Tegucigalpa ... 272 km
Villahermosa ... 416 km
Managua ... 439 km
Veracruz ... 673 km
Mérida ... 701 km
San José ... 730 km
Cancún ... 777 km
Puebla ... 783 km
Cuernavaca ... 842 km
Ixtapaluca ... 845 km
Tlahuac ... 850 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 854 km
Xochimilco ... 855 km
Iztapalapa ... 859 km
Tlalpan ... 862 km
Iztacalco ... 864 km
Coyoacán ... 865 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries