Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malacatán, GuatemalaMalacatánGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inMalacatán Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Malacatán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Malacatán
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Malacatán

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Malacatán

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malacatan
  • Malacatán

Country

Malacatán is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

14,923 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malacatán (San Marcos)

Mixco ... 121 km
Villa Nueva ... 126 km
Guatemala City ... 128 km
Tuxtla ... 221 km
San Salvador ... 267 km
Soyapango ... 269 km
San Pedro Sula ... 330 km
Villahermosa ... 346 km
Tegucigalpa ... 399 km
Oaxaca ... 443 km
Managua ... 557 km
Veracruz ... 573 km
Puebla ... 670 km
Mérida ... 696 km
Cuernavaca ... 725 km
Ixtapaluca ... 730 km
Xico ... 731 km
Tláhuac ... 736 km
Xochimilco ... 739 km
Iztapalapa ... 744 km
Tlalpan ... 746 km
Iztacalco ... 749 km
Coyoacán ... 750 km
Benito Juárez ... 751 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 753 km
Benito Juarez ... 753 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries