Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Tumbador, GuatemalaEl TumbadorGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Tumbador Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

El Tumbador

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in El Tumbador
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise El Tumbador

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset El Tumbador

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Trumbador
  • El Tumbador
  • Tumbador

Country

El Tumbador is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

7,562 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Tumbador (San Marcos)

Mixco ... 110 km
Villa Nueva ... 115 km
Guatemala City ... 117 km
Tuxtla ... 229 km
San Salvador ... 255 km
Soyapango ... 258 km
San Pedro Sula ... 321 km
Villahermosa ... 353 km
Tegucigalpa ... 388 km
Oaxaca ... 454 km
Managua ... 545 km
Veracruz ... 583 km
Puebla ... 680 km
Mérida ... 698 km
Cuernavaca ... 736 km
Ixtapaluca ... 741 km
Xico ... 742 km
Tláhuac ... 747 km
Xochimilco ... 750 km
Iztapalapa ... 755 km
Tlalpan ... 757 km
Iztacalco ... 760 km
Coyoacán ... 760 km
Benito Juárez ... 762 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 764 km
Benito Juarez ... 764 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries