Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Francisco Zapotitlán, GuatemalaSan Francisco ZapotitlánGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Francisco Zapotitlán Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Francisco Zapotitlán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Francisco Zapotitlán
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise San Francisco Zapotitlán

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset San Francisco Zapotitlán

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Francisco Zapotitlan
  • San Francisco Zapotitlán

Country

San Francisco Zapotitlán is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

13,855 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Francisco Zapotitlán (Suchitepeque)

Mixco ... 74 km
Villa Nueva ... 76 km
Guatemala City ... 81 km
San Salvador ... 212 km
Soyapango ... 214 km
Tuxtla ... 271 km
San Pedro Sula ... 298 km
Tegucigalpa ... 350 km
Villahermosa ... 391 km
Oaxaca ... 498 km
Managua ... 501 km
Veracruz ... 626 km
Mérida ... 719 km
Puebla ... 725 km
Cuernavaca ... 780 km
San José ... 786 km
Ixtapaluca ... 786 km
Xico ... 787 km
Tláhuac ... 791 km
Xochimilco ... 795 km
Iztapalapa ... 800 km
Tlalpan ... 801 km
Iztacalco ... 805 km
Coyoacán ... 805 km
Benito Juárez ... 807 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 809 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries