Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Patzún, GuatemalaPatzúnGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inPatzún Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Patzún

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Patzún
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Patzún

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Patzún

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Patzun
  • Patzún

Country

Patzún is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

18,704 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Patzún (Chimaltenango)

Mixco ... 34 km
Villa Nueva ... 39 km
Guatemala City ... 41 km
San Salvador ... 183 km
Soyapango ... 185 km
San Pedro Sula ... 256 km
Tuxtla ... 284 km
Tegucigalpa ... 312 km
Villahermosa ... 395 km
Managua ... 474 km
Oaxaca ... 527 km
Veracruz ... 643 km
Mérida ... 702 km
Puebla ... 749 km
San José ... 762 km
Cancún ... 789 km
Cuernavaca ... 807 km
Ixtapaluca ... 810 km
Xico ... 812 km
Tláhuac ... 816 km
Xochimilco ... 820 km
Iztapalapa ... 824 km
Tlalpan ... 827 km
Iztacalco ... 829 km
Coyoacán ... 830 km
Benito Juárez ... 831 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries