Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santo Domingo Xenacoj, GuatemalaSanto Domingo XenacojGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSanto Domingo Xenacoj Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santo Domingo Xenacoj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Santo Domingo Xenacoj
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Santo Domingo Xenacoj

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Santo Domingo Xenacoj

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Domingo Xenacoj
  • Santo Domingo Xecanoj
  • Santo Domingo Xenacoj
  • Xenacoj
  • Xenaeoj

Country

Santo Domingo Xenacoj is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

8,791 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santo Domingo Xenacoj (Sacatepéquez)

Mixco ... 10 km
Guatemala City ... 16 km
Villa Nueva ... 20 km
San Salvador ... 163 km
Soyapango ... 165 km
San Pedro Sula ... 233 km
Tegucigalpa ... 288 km
Tuxtla ... 300 km
Villahermosa ... 406 km
Managua ... 454 km
Oaxaca ... 549 km
Veracruz ... 660 km
Mérida ... 698 km
San José ... 744 km
Puebla ... 769 km
Cancún ... 778 km
Cuernavaca ... 827 km
Ixtapaluca ... 830 km
Xico ... 832 km
Tláhuac ... 836 km
Xochimilco ... 840 km
Iztapalapa ... 844 km
Tlalpan ... 847 km
Iztacalco ... 849 km
Coyoacán ... 850 km
Benito Juárez ... 851 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries