Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Miguel Dueñas, GuatemalaSan Miguel DueñasGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Miguel Dueñas Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Miguel Dueñas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Miguel Dueñas
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise San Miguel Dueñas

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset San Miguel Dueñas

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duenas
  • Dueñas
  • San Miguel Duenas
  • San Miguel Dueñas

Country

San Miguel Dueñas is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

8,424 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Miguel Dueñas (Sacatepéquez)

Villa Nueva ... 18 km
Mixco ... 20 km
Guatemala City ... 27 km
San Salvador ... 159 km
Soyapango ... 161 km
San Pedro Sula ... 247 km
Tegucigalpa ... 292 km
Tuxtla ... 308 km
Villahermosa ... 418 km
Managua ... 449 km
Oaxaca ... 551 km
Veracruz ... 668 km
Mérida ... 717 km
San José ... 738 km
Puebla ... 774 km
Cancún ... 798 km
Cuernavaca ... 831 km
Ixtapaluca ... 835 km
Xico ... 836 km
Tláhuac ... 841 km
Xochimilco ... 844 km
Iztapalapa ... 849 km
Tlalpan ... 851 km
Iztacalco ... 854 km
Coyoacán ... 854 km
Benito Juárez ... 856 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries