Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Escuintla, GuatemalaEscuintlaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inEscuintla Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Escuintla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Escuintla
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Escuintla

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Escuintla

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehskuintla
  • Escuintla
  • Esquintla
  • esuku~intora
  • Эскуинтла
  • エスクィントラ

Country

Escuintla is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

103,165 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Escuintla (Municipio de Escuintla)

Villa Nueva ... 30 km
Mixco ... 40 km
Guatemala City ... 44 km
San Salvador ... 145 km
Soyapango ... 147 km
San Pedro Sula ... 258 km
Tegucigalpa ... 288 km
Tuxtla ... 329 km
Managua ... 435 km
Villahermosa ... 441 km
Oaxaca ... 565 km
Veracruz ... 687 km
San José ... 720 km
Mérida ... 741 km
Puebla ... 790 km
Cancún ... 820 km
Cuernavaca ... 846 km
Ixtapaluca ... 851 km
Xico ... 852 km
Tláhuac ... 857 km
Xochimilco ... 861 km
Iztapalapa ... 865 km
Tlalpan ... 867 km
Iztacalco ... 870 km
Coyoacán ... 871 km
Benito Juárez ... 872 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries