Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nueva Concepción, GuatemalaNueva ConcepciónGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inNueva Concepción Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nueva Concepción

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Nueva Concepción
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Nueva Concepción

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Nueva Concepción

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Concepcion
  • Concepcion La Grande
  • Concepción
  • Concepción La Grande
  • Nueva Concepcion
  • Nueva Concepción

Country

Nueva Concepción is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

11,121 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nueva Concepción (Escuintla)

Villa Nueva ... 68 km
Mixco ... 73 km
Guatemala City ... 80 km
San Salvador ... 179 km
Soyapango ... 182 km
San Pedro Sula ... 299 km
Tuxtla ... 317 km
Tegucigalpa ... 328 km
Villahermosa ... 437 km
Managua ... 464 km
Oaxaca ... 537 km
Veracruz ... 672 km
San José ... 745 km
Mérida ... 758 km
Puebla ... 767 km
Cuernavaca ... 821 km
Ixtapaluca ... 828 km
Xico ... 829 km
Tláhuac ... 833 km
Xochimilco ... 836 km
Iztapalapa ... 841 km
Tlalpan ... 843 km
Cancún ... 846 km
Iztacalco ... 847 km
Coyoacán ... 847 km
Benito Juárez ... 848 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries