zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huehuetenango, GuatemalaHuehuetenangoGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inHuehuetenango Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huehuetenango

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Huehuetenango
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Huehuetenango

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Huehuetenango

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HUG
  • Huehuetenangas
  • Huehuetenango
  • Uehuehtenango
  • Ueuetenango
  • ue-uetenang-go
  • u~eu~etenango
  • wei wei te nan ge
  • Уеуетенанго
  • Уэуэтенанго
  • ウェウェテナンゴ
  • 韋韋特南戈
  • 우에우에테낭고

Country

Huehuetenango is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

79,426 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huehuetenango (Municipio de Huehuetenango)

Mixco ... 103 km
Guatemala City ... 107 km
Villa Nueva ... 113 km
San Salvador ... 257 km
Soyapango ... 258 km
San Pedro Sula ... 277 km
Villahermosa ... 316 km
Tegucigalpa ... 368 km
Managua ... 546 km
Veracruz ... 566 km
Mérida ... 640 km
Puebla ... 677 km
Cuernavaca ... 737 km
Ixtapaluca ... 739 km
Cancún ... 743 km
Tlahuac ... 744 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 748 km
Xochimilco ... 749 km
Iztapalapa ... 753 km
Tlalpan ... 756 km
Iztacalco ... 758 km
Coyoacán ... 759 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries