Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Totonicapán, GuatemalaTotonicapánGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inTotonicapán Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Totonicapán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Totonicapán
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Totonicapán

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Totonicapán

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Totonicapan
  • Totonicapán
  • Totonikapan
  • Тотоникапан

Country

Totonicapán is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

69,734 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Totonicapán (Municipio de Totonicapán)

Mixco ... 68 km
Guatemala City ... 75 km
Villa Nueva ... 76 km
San Salvador ... 220 km
Soyapango ... 222 km
Tuxtla ... 247 km
San Pedro Sula ... 275 km
Tegucigalpa ... 345 km
Villahermosa ... 361 km
Oaxaca ... 491 km
Managua ... 511 km
Veracruz ... 606 km
Mérida ... 682 km
Puebla ... 712 km
Cuernavaca ... 769 km
Ixtapaluca ... 773 km
Xico ... 774 km
Cancún ... 778 km
Tláhuac ... 779 km
Xochimilco ... 783 km
Iztapalapa ... 787 km
Tlalpan ... 789 km
Iztacalco ... 792 km
Coyoacán ... 793 km
Benito Juárez ... 794 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries