Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tegucigalpa, HondurasTegucigalpaHonduras

What time is it?

Current local time inTegucigalpa Honduras

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Tegucigalpa

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tegucigalpa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Tegucigalpa
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Tegucigalpa

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Tegucigalpa

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Tehgusigal'pa
  • TGU
  • Tegousigalpa
  • Tegousigoualpa
  • Tegucigalpa
  • Tegucigalpo
  • Tegucigucigalpa
  • Tegusigal'pa
  • Tegusigalp
  • Tegusigalpa
  • Teguzigalpa
  • Tenkousinkalpa
  • Tequsiqalpa
  • Teuctzincalpan
  • Tègucigalpa
  • de gu si jia ba
  • te gu xi jia er ba
  • tegushigarupa
  • tegusigalapa
  • tegusigalpa
  • tekucikalpa
  • tekusikalpa
  • tgwsygalpa
  • tgwsyglph
  • tyghwsyghalba
  • Τεγκουσιγκάλπα
  • Τεγουσιγάλπα
  • Горад Тэгусігальпа
  • Тегусигалпа
  • Тегусигальпа
  • Тегусігальпа
  • Տեգուսիգալպա
  • טגוסיגלפה
  • טעגוסיגאלפע
  • تيغوسيغالبا
  • تگوسیگالپا
  • ٹیگوسیگلپا
  • तेगुसिगल्पा
  • তেগুসিগালপা
  • ਤੇਗੂਸੀਗਾਲਪਾ
  • டெகுசிகல்பா
  • ടെഗൂസിഗാൽപ
  • เตกูซิกัลปา
  • ཐེ་གུ་སི་གེ་པ།
  • ტეგუსიგალპა
  • ቴጉሲጋልፓ
  • テグシガルパ
  • 德古斯加巴
  • 特古西加爾巴
  • 테구시갈파

Country

Tegucigalpa is a city in Honduras.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Tegucigalpa.

Population

850,848 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tegucigalpa (Francisco Morazán)

Soyapango ... 160 km
San Salvador ... 165 km
San Pedro Sula ... 170 km
Managua ... 228 km
Guatemala City ... 272 km
Villa Nueva ... 275 km
Mixco ... 279 km
San José ... 521 km
Villahermosa ... 628 km
Cancún ... 781 km
Mérida ... 783 km
San Miguelito ... 831 km
Panamá ... 832 km
Veracruz ... 909 km
Kingston ... 938 km
New Kingston ... 940 km
Cartagena ... 1020 km
Puebla ... 1036 km
Barranquilla ... 1052 km
Soledad ... 1055 km
Havana ... 1068 km
Montería ... 1080 km
Sincelejo ... 1082 km
Santa Clara ... 1084 km
Santa Marta ... 1087 km
Camagüey ... 1095 km

Honduras Honduras: Neighbouring Countries