Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sincelejo, ColombiaSincelejoColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sincelejo, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sincelejo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Sincelejo: Today, July 20, 2018

Sunrise Sincelejo

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Sincelejo

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cincelejo
  • Sincelejo
  • Sinselechas
  • Sinselekho
  • sinselekho
  • sinselleho
  • snsylkhw
  • snsylyw
  • synslkhw
  • xin sai lai huo
  • Синселехо
  • سنسیلخو
  • سنسیلیو
  • سینسلخو
  • სინსელეხო
  • 辛塞萊霍
  • 신셀레호

Country

Sincelejo is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

261,187 People

Cities around Sincelejo (Sucre)

Montería ... 73 km
Cartagena ... 121 km
Soledad ... 185 km
Barranquilla ... 190 km
Valledupar ... 214 km
Santa Marta ... 234 km
Cúcuta ... 279 km
Bucaramanga ... 302 km
Floridablanca ... 309 km
Bello ... 327 km
San Miguelito ... 328 km
Panamá ... 332 km
Medellín ... 337 km
Maracaibo ... 338 km
Itagüí ... 344 km
Mérida ... 349 km
Alto Barinas ... 422 km
Barinas ... 422 km
Manizales ... 467 km
Barquisimeto ... 491 km
Pereira ... 495 km
Armenia ... 526 km
Bogotá ... 528 km
Soacha ... 529 km
Ibagué ... 536 km
Villavicencio ... 586 km
Valencia ... 599 km
Maracay ... 633 km
Turmero ... 642 km
Cali ... 652 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries