Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mérida, VenezuelaMéridaVenezuela

What time is it?

Current local time inMérida Venezuela

What day is it in Mérida right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Caracas

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mérida

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Mérida
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Mérida

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Mérida

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Emerita
  • MRD
  • Meria
  • Merida
  • Meridae
  • Merido
  • Meryda
  • Méria
  • Mérida
  • Santiago de los Caballeros de Merida
  • Santiago de los Caballeros de Mérida
  • mardt
  • mei li da shi
  • melida
  • merida
  • mryda
  • mrydh
  • myryda myryda
  • Μέριδα
  • Меридæ
  • Мерида
  • Мерыда
  • Меріда
  • Մերիդա
  • מערידא
  • מרידה
  • ماردة
  • مریدا
  • میریدا، میریدا
  • მერიდა
  • ሜሪዳ፣ ቬኔዝዌላ
  • メリダ
  • 梅里達市
  • 메리다

Country

Mérida is a city in Venezuela.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Caracas.

Population

300,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mérida (Municipio Libertador)

Alto Barinas ... 75 km
Barinas ... 76 km
San Cristóbal ... 125 km
Cúcuta ... 133 km
Cabimas ... 201 km
Barquisimeto ... 217 km
Bucaramanga ... 225 km
Floridablanca ... 229 km
Maracaibo ... 232 km
Valledupar ... 266 km
Valencia ... 306 km
Maracay ... 338 km
Turmero ... 346 km
Sincelejo ... 349 km
Montería ... 379 km
Santa Marta ... 380 km
Los Teques ... 382 km
Soledad ... 386 km
Barranquilla ... 391 km
Caracas ... 401 km
Cartagena ... 402 km
Petare ... 406 km
Bello ... 431 km
Medellín ... 437 km
Itagüí ... 444 km
Bogotá ... 497 km
Soacha ... 505 km
Manizales ... 522 km
Villavicencio ... 528 km

Venezuela Venezuela: Neighbouring Countries