Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bello, ColombiaBelloColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inBello Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bello

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Bello
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Bello

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bello

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Begio
  • Bejo
  • Bel'o
  • Beljas
  • Bella
  • Bello
  • bei yue
  • belio
  • byyw
  • byyw antywkya
  • Μπέγιο
  • Бейо
  • Белла
  • Бельо
  • بییو
  • بییو، انتیوکیا
  • ბელიო
  • 貝約

Country

Bello is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

392,939 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bello (Antioquia)

Medellín ... 10 km
Itagüí ... 18 km
Manizales ... 140 km
Pereira ... 169 km
Armenia ... 199 km
Ibagué ... 211 km
Floridablanca ... 214 km
Bucaramanga ... 214 km
Soacha ... 222 km
Bogotá ... 224 km
Montería ... 267 km
Villavicencio ... 287 km
Cúcuta ... 299 km
Sincelejo ... 327 km
Cali ... 329 km
Neiva ... 376 km
Mérida ... 431 km
Panamá ... 432 km
San Miguelito ... 433 km
Popayán ... 438 km
Cartagena ... 447 km
Valledupar ... 490 km
Alto Barinas ... 494 km
Barinas ... 497 km
Soledad ... 508 km
Barranquilla ... 514 km
Santa Marta ... 551 km
Maracaibo ... 572 km
Pasto ... 581 km
Barquisimeto ... 644 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries