Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pereira, ColombiaPereiraColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inPereira Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pereira

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pereira
Today, February 20, 2020

Sunrise Pereira

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Pereira

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antigua Cartago
  • Cartago Viejo
  • PEI
  • Pereira
  • Perejra
  • Villa de Robledo
  • Перейра

Country

Pereira is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

440,118 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pereira (Risaralda)

Armenia ... 31 km
Manizales ... 32 km
Ibagué ... 56 km
Soacha ... 122 km
Bogotá ... 132 km
Itagüí ... 152 km
Medellín ... 159 km
Cali ... 166 km
Bello ... 169 km
Villavicencio ... 182 km
Neiva ... 211 km
Popayán ... 272 km
Floridablanca ... 324 km
Bucaramanga ... 328 km
Pasto ... 416 km
Cúcuta ... 425 km
Montería ... 434 km
Sincelejo ... 495 km
Mérida ... 552 km
Panamá ... 553 km
San Miguelito ... 556 km
Quito ... 600 km
Alto Barinas ... 604 km
Barinas ... 607 km
Cartagena ... 615 km
Valledupar ... 652 km
Soledad ... 676 km
Barranquilla ... 682 km
Santa Marta ... 718 km
Maracaibo ... 723 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries