Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Circasia, ColombiaCircasiaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inCircasia Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Circasia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Circasia
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Circasia

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Circasia

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Circacia
  • Circasia

Country

Circasia is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

20,113 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Circasia (Quindío)

Armenia ... 11 km
Pereira ... 22 km
Ibagué ... 38 km
Manizales ... 51 km
Soacha ... 114 km
Bogotá ... 125 km
Cali ... 149 km
Villavicencio ... 170 km
Itagüí ... 173 km
Medellín ... 180 km
Neiva ... 189 km
Bello ... 190 km
Popayán ... 253 km
Floridablanca ... 338 km
Bucaramanga ... 342 km
Pasto ... 398 km
Cúcuta ... 439 km
Montería ... 455 km
Sincelejo ... 516 km
Mérida ... 565 km
Panamá ... 573 km
San Miguelito ... 576 km
Quito ... 582 km
Alto Barinas ... 616 km
Barinas ... 619 km
Cartagena ... 636 km
Valledupar ... 671 km
Soledad ... 697 km
Barranquilla ... 702 km
Santa Marta ... 738 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries