Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Payandé, ColombiaPayandéColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inPayandé Colombia

What day is it in Payandé right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Payandé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Payandé
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Payandé

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Payandé

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Corregimiento de Payande
  • Payanda
  • Payande
  • Payandé

Country

Payandé is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

37,496 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Payandé (San Luis, Tolima)

Ibagué ... 19 km
Armenia ... 54 km
Pereira ... 75 km
Soacha ... 77 km
Bogotá ... 89 km
Manizales ... 92 km
Villavicencio ... 119 km
Cali ... 149 km
Neiva ... 152 km
Itagüí ... 212 km
Medellín ... 219 km
Bello ... 228 km
Popayán ... 238 km
Floridablanca ... 345 km
Bucaramanga ... 349 km
Pasto ... 382 km
Cúcuta ... 447 km
Montería ... 494 km
Sincelejo ... 552 km
Mérida ... 568 km
Quito ... 569 km
Alto Barinas ... 613 km
Barinas ... 616 km
Panamá ... 627 km
San Miguelito ... 630 km
Cartagena ... 673 km
Valledupar ... 695 km
Soledad ... 729 km
Barranquilla ... 735 km
Maracaibo ... 755 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries