Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saldaña, ColombiaSaldañaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Saldaña, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saldaña

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Saldaña: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Saldaña

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Saldaña

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saldana
  • Saldaña

Country

Saldaña is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

9,237 People

Cities around Saldaña (Tolima)

Ibagué ... 59 km
Armenia ... 86 km
Soacha ... 96 km
Bogotá ... 106 km
Pereira ... 112 km
Neiva ... 113 km
Villavicencio ... 114 km
Manizales ... 132 km
Cali ... 133 km
Popayán ... 208 km
Itagüí ... 253 km
Medellín ... 260 km
Bello ... 269 km
Pasto ... 350 km
Floridablanca ... 378 km
Bucaramanga ... 383 km
Cúcuta ... 481 km
Montería ... 535 km
Quito ... 537 km
Sincelejo ... 593 km
Mérida ... 599 km
Alto Barinas ... 641 km
Barinas ... 644 km
Panamá ... 664 km
San Miguelito ... 667 km
Cartagena ... 713 km
Valledupar ... 733 km
Soledad ... 770 km
Barranquilla ... 775 km
Guayaquil ... 781 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries