Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pasto, ColombiaPastoColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pasto, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pasto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pasto: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Pasto

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Pasto

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PSO
  • Pastas
  • Pasto
  • San Juan de Pasto
  • Пасто

Country

Pasto is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

382,236 People

Cities around Pasto (Nariño)

Popayán ... 145 km
Quito ... 188 km
Neiva ... 248 km
Cali ... 253 km
Armenia ... 388 km
Ibagué ... 391 km
Pereira ... 416 km
Guayaquil ... 431 km
Villavicencio ... 436 km
Soacha ... 445 km
Manizales ... 447 km
Bogotá ... 453 km
Cuenca ... 474 km
Itagüí ... 564 km
Medellín ... 571 km
Bello ... 581 km
Iquitos ... 634 km
Floridablanca ... 726 km
Bucaramanga ... 731 km
Piura ... 755 km
Cúcuta ... 829 km
Montería ... 837 km
Panamá ... 875 km
San Miguelito ... 880 km
Chiclayo ... 902 km
Sincelejo ... 903 km
Mérida ... 948 km
Alto Barinas ... 989 km
Barinas ... 993 km
Cartagena ... 1021 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries