Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Itagüí, ColombiaItagüíColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Itagüí, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Itagüí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Itagüí: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Itagüí

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Itagüí

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Itagoui
  • Itagui
  • Itagüí
  • atagwy
  • aytagwyy
  • yi ta gui
  • Ιταγουί
  • Итагуи
  • اتاگوی
  • ایتاگویی
  • 伊塔圭

Country

Itagüí is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

281,853 People

Cities around Itagüí (Itagui, Antioquia)

Medellín ... 8 km
Bello ... 18 km
Manizales ... 123 km
Pereira ... 152 km
Armenia ... 182 km
Ibagué ... 195 km
Soacha ... 209 km
Bogotá ... 212 km
Floridablanca ... 223 km
Bucaramanga ... 224 km
Villavicencio ... 275 km
Montería ... 283 km
Cúcuta ... 311 km
Cali ... 312 km
Sincelejo ... 344 km
Neiva ... 360 km
Popayán ... 421 km
Panamá ... 441 km
San Miguelito ... 442 km
Mérida ... 444 km
Cartagena ... 464 km
Alto Barinas ... 505 km
Valledupar ... 507 km
Barinas ... 508 km
Soledad ... 525 km
Barranquilla ... 531 km
Pasto ... 564 km
Santa Marta ... 568 km
Maracaibo ... 588 km
Barquisimeto ... 657 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries