Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Cristóbal, VenezuelaSan CristóbalVenezuela

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Cristóbal Venezuela

What day is it in San Cristóbal right now?

Tuesday (June 18, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Caracas

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Cristóbal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in San Cristóbal
Today, June 18, 2024

Sunrise San Cristóbal

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset San Cristóbal

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SCI
  • San Cristobal
  • San Cristóbal
  • San Kristobal
  • San Kristobalis
  • San-Kristobal'
  • San-Krystobal'
  • san krystwbal
  • san krystwbal tachyra
  • sankeuliseutobal
  • sheng ke li si tuo wa er
  • Сан Кристобал
  • Сан-Кристобаль
  • Сан-Крыстобаль
  • Сан-Крістобаль
  • سان كريستوبال
  • سان کریستوبال، تاچیرا
  • სან-კრისტობალი
  • 聖克里斯托瓦爾
  • 산크리스토발

Country

San Cristóbal is a city in Venezuela.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Caracas.

Population

289,852 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Cristóbal (Municipio San Cristóbal, Táchira)

Cúcuta ... 27 km
Bucaramanga ... 101 km
Floridablanca ... 104 km
Mérida ... 125 km
Alto Barinas ... 184 km
Barinas ... 187 km
Cabimas ... 297 km
Sincelejo ... 306 km
Valledupar ... 308 km
Bello ... 310 km
Montería ... 312 km
Medellín ... 315 km
Itagüí ... 322 km
Maracaibo ... 323 km
Barquisimeto ... 342 km
Bogotá ... 378 km
Soacha ... 386 km
Cartagena ... 392 km
Manizales ... 397 km
Soledad ... 402 km
Barranquilla ... 408 km
Santa Marta ... 414 km
Villavicencio ... 415 km
Pereira ... 428 km
Valencia ... 429 km
Ibagué ... 439 km
Armenia ... 451 km
Maracay ... 460 km
Turmero ... 467 km
Los Teques ... 503 km

Venezuela Venezuela: Neighbouring Countries