Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican RepublicSantiago de los CaballerosDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inSantiago de los Caballeros Dominican Republic

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santiago de los Caballeros

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Santiago de los Caballeros
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Santiago de los Caballeros

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Santiago de los Caballeros

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • STI
  • Sant'jago-de-los-Kabal'eros
  • Sant'jago-de-los-Trejnta-Kabal'eros
  • Santiago
  • Santiago de los Caballeros
  • Santiago de los Kampagieros
  • Santjago de los Kabaljerosas
  • santiagodeloseukabayeloseu
  • sheng de ya ge
  • Σαντιάγο δε λος Καμπαγιέρος
  • Сантьяго-де-лос-Кабальерос
  • Сантьяго-де-лос-Трейнта-Кабальерос
  • Сантьяго-де-лос-Трейнта-Кабальєрос
  • סנטיאגו דה לוס קביירוס
  • سانتیاغو دے لوس کابائیروس
  • サンティアゴ・デ・ロス・カバリェロス
  • 聖地牙哥
  • 산티아고데로스카바예로스

Country

Santiago de los Caballeros is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

1,200,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santiago de los Caballeros (Santiago)

Santo Domingo ... 126 km
Delmas 73 ... 163 km
Pétionville ... 164 km
Port-au-Prince ... 166 km
Carrefour ... 170 km
Guantánamo ... 369 km
San Juan ... 383 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 416 km
Holguín ... 473 km
New Kingston ... 513 km
Kingston ... 514 km
Camagüey ... 616 km
Santa Clara ... 810 km
Santa Marta ... 946 km
Maracaibo ... 970 km
Barranquilla ... 989 km
Soledad ... 994 km
Valledupar ... 1010 km
Havana ... 1019 km
Miami ... 1030 km
Caracas ... 1033 km
Petare ... 1036 km
Barquisimeto ... 1039 km
Maracay ... 1044 km
Valencia ... 1045 km
Turmero ... 1047 km
Cartagena ... 1068 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries