Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Santiago de Cuba, CubaSantiago de CubaCuba

What time is it?

Current local time in
Santiago de Cuba, Cuba

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Havana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santiago de Cuba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Santiago de Cuba: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Santiago de Cuba

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Santiago de Cuba

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Santjaga-deh-Kuba
  • Kubos Santjagas
  • SCU
  • Sant'jago-de-Kuba
  • Sant'jago-de-Kubae
  • Santiago
  • Santiago de Cuba
  • Santiago de Cúba
  • Santiago de Kubo
  • Santiago di Cuba
  • Santiago nte Kouva
  • Santijago de Kuba
  • Santjago de Kuba
  • santiagodekuba
  • santyaghw dy kwba
  • santyagw d kwba
  • sheng de ya ge-de gu ba
  • Σαντιάγο ντε Κούβα
  • Горад Сантяга-дэ-Куба
  • Сантијаго де Куба
  • Сантьяго-де-Кубæ
  • Сантьяго-де-Куба
  • Сантяго де Куба
  • סנטיאגו דה קובה
  • سانتياغو دي كوبا
  • سانتیاگو د کوبا
  • სანტიაგო-დე-კუბა
  • サンティアーゴ・デ・クーバ
  • 圣地亚哥-德古巴
  • 산티아고데쿠바

Country

Santiago de Cuba is a city in Cuba.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Havana.

Population

555,865 People

Cities around Santiago de Cuba (Municipio de Santiago de Cuba)

Guantánamo ... 52 km
Holguín ... 102 km
Camagüey ... 225 km
New Kingston ... 235 km
Kingston ... 236 km
Carrefour ... 319 km
Port-au-Prince ... 324 km
Delmas 73 ... 326 km
Pétionville ... 329 km
Santa Clara ... 423 km
Santo Domingo ... 497 km
Havana ... 627 km
Miami ... 723 km
San Juan ... 797 km
Cancún ... 891 km
Santa Marta ... 975 km
Barranquilla ... 1000 km
Soledad ... 1005 km
Tampa ... 1021 km
Cartagena ... 1059 km
Valledupar ... 1072 km
Maracaibo ... 1083 km
San Pedro Sula ... 1096 km
Mérida ... 1109 km
Tegucigalpa ... 1121 km
Sincelejo ... 1180 km
Managua ... 1204 km
Barquisimeto ... 1212 km

Cuba Cuba: Neighbouring Countries