Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sibanicú, CubaSibanicúCuba

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sibanicú, Cuba

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Havana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sibanicú

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Sibanicú: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Sibanicú

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Sibanicú

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Poblado Sibanicu
  • Sibanicu
  • Sibanicú

Country

Sibanicú is a city in Cuba.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Havana.

Population

16,856 People

Cities around Sibanicú (Camagüey)

Camagüey ... 36 km
Holguín ... 109 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 191 km
Guantánamo ... 221 km
Santa Clara ... 234 km
New Kingston ... 361 km
Kingston ... 362 km
Havana ... 442 km
Carrefour ... 507 km
Port-au-Prince ... 511 km
Delmas 73 ... 513 km
Pétionville ... 516 km
Miami ... 543 km
Santo Domingo ... 674 km
Cancún ... 746 km
Tampa ... 838 km
San Juan ... 964 km
Mérida ... 968 km
San Pedro Sula ... 1051 km
Jacksonville ... 1054 km
Tegucigalpa ... 1105 km
Santa Marta ... 1132 km
Barranquilla ... 1151 km
Soledad ... 1157 km
Cartagena ... 1203 km
Managua ... 1221 km
Valledupar ... 1234 km
Soyapango ... 1245 km

Cuba Cuba: Neighbouring Countries