Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jobabo, CubaJobaboCuba

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jobabo, Cuba

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Havana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jobabo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Jobabo: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Jobabo

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Jobabo

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jaboba
  • Jobabo

Country

Jobabo is a city in Cuba.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Havana.

Population

17,804 People

Cities around Jobabo (Holguín)

Holguín ... 10 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 111 km
Guantánamo ... 126 km
Camagüey ... 138 km
New Kingston ... 329 km
Kingston ... 330 km
Santa Clara ... 334 km
Carrefour ... 411 km
Port-au-Prince ... 415 km
Delmas 73 ... 417 km
Pétionville ... 420 km
Havana ... 542 km
Santo Domingo ... 574 km
Miami ... 614 km
Cancún ... 845 km
San Juan ... 861 km
Tampa ... 913 km
Mérida ... 1066 km
Santa Marta ... 1084 km
Barranquilla ... 1107 km
Soledad ... 1113 km
San Pedro Sula ... 1115 km
Jacksonville ... 1116 km
Tegucigalpa ... 1156 km
Cartagena ... 1165 km
Valledupar ... 1182 km
Maracaibo ... 1194 km
Managua ... 1257 km

Cuba Cuba: Neighbouring Countries