Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Matanzas, CubaMatanzasCuba

What time is it?

Current local time in
Matanzas, Cuba

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Havana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Matanzas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Matanzas: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Matanzas

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Matanzas

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Matansas
  • Matansas
  • Matansasas
  • Matanzas
  • QMA
  • VRO
  • ma tan sa si
  • matansasu
  • Горад Матансас
  • Матанзас
  • Матансас
  • მატანსასი
  • マタンサス
  • 馬坦薩斯

Country

Matanzas is a city in Cuba.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Havana.

Population

146,733 People

Cities around Matanzas, Cuba

Havana ... 66 km
Santa Clara ... 147 km
Miami ... 321 km
Camagüey ... 346 km
Cancún ... 469 km
Holguín ... 487 km
Tampa ... 545 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 568 km
Guantánamo ... 601 km
New Kingston ... 674 km
Kingston ... 675 km
Mérida ... 683 km
Jacksonville ... 803 km
Carrefour ... 886 km
Port-au-Prince ... 890 km
Delmas 73 ... 892 km
Pétionville ... 895 km
San Pedro Sula ... 977 km
New Orleans ... 1021 km
Santo Domingo ... 1054 km
Villahermosa ... 1065 km
Tegucigalpa ... 1084 km
Tuxtla Gutiérrez ... 1153 km
Guatemala City ... 1169 km
Mixco ... 1174 km
Villa Nueva ... 1182 km
Soyapango ... 1192 km
San Salvador ... 1196 km

Cuba Cuba: Neighbouring Countries