Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Santa Clara, CubaSanta ClaraCuba

What time is it?

Current local time in
Santa Clara, Cuba

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Havana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Clara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Santa Clara: Today, January 22, 2018

Sunrise Santa Clara

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Clara

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SNU
  • Santa Clara
  • Santa Klara
  • Santa-Klara
  • santa klara
  • santa klara kywba
  • santakeullala
  • sheng ke la la
  • snth qlrh
  • Σάντα Κλάρα
  • Санта Клара
  • Санта-Клара
  • סנטה קלרה
  • سانتا كلارا
  • سانتا کلارا
  • سانتا کلارا، کیوبا
  • სანტა-კლარა
  • サンタ・クララ
  • 圣克拉拉
  • 산타클라라

Country

Santa Clara is a city in Cuba.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Havana.

Population

250,512 People

Cities around Santa Clara (Villa Clara)

Camagüey ... 199 km
Havana ... 210 km
Holguín ... 341 km
Miami ... 371 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 423 km
Guantánamo ... 455 km
New Kingston ... 547 km
Kingston ... 548 km
Cancún ... 567 km
Tampa ... 642 km
Carrefour ... 740 km
Port-au-Prince ... 745 km
Delmas 73 ... 746 km
Pétionville ... 749 km
Mérida ... 789 km
Jacksonville ... 883 km
Santo Domingo ... 907 km
San Pedro Sula ... 997 km
Tegucigalpa ... 1084 km
Villahermosa ... 1146 km
New Orleans ... 1160 km
San Juan ... 1191 km
Guatemala City ... 1201 km
Soyapango ... 1206 km
Mixco ... 1207 km
San Salvador ... 1210 km
Villa Nueva ... 1214 km
Tuxtla Gutiérrez ... 1222 km

Cuba Cuba: Neighbouring Countries