Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Pedro Sula, HondurasSan Pedro SulaHonduras

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Pedro Sula Honduras

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Tegucigalpa

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Pedro Sula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Pedro Sula
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise San Pedro Sula

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset San Pedro Sula

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SAP
  • San Pedro
  • San Pedro Sula
  • San Pedro Zollan
  • San Pedro Zōllān
  • San-Pedra-Sula
  • San-Pedro-Sula
  • san bydrw swla
  • san pe dor su la
  • sanpedeulosulla
  • san・pedoro・sura
  • sheng pei de luo su la
  • Сан Педро Сула
  • Сан-Педра-Сула
  • Сан-Педро-Сула
  • سان بيدرو سولا
  • سان پیڈرو سولا
  • ซานเปโดรซูลา
  • サン・ペドロ・スーラ
  • 圣佩德罗苏拉
  • 산페드로술라

Country

San Pedro Sula is a city in Honduras.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Tegucigalpa.

Population

489,466 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Pedro Sula (Cortés)

Tegucigalpa ... 170 km
Soyapango ... 217 km
San Salvador ... 221 km
Guatemala City ... 221 km
Mixco ... 228 km
Villa Nueva ... 232 km
Managua ... 398 km
Tuxtla ... 430 km
Villahermosa ... 479 km
Mérida ... 616 km
Cancún ... 631 km
San José ... 690 km
Oaxaca ... 717 km
Veracruz ... 766 km
Puebla ... 903 km
Kingston ... 940 km
New Kingston ... 941 km
Havana ... 953 km
Ixtapaluca ... 965 km
Xico ... 968 km
Tláhuac ... 972 km
Cuernavaca ... 973 km
Xochimilco ... 978 km
Iztapalapa ... 980 km
Tlalpan ... 984 km
Iztacalco ... 984 km

Honduras Honduras: Neighbouring Countries