zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zacapa, GuatemalaZacapaGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inZacapa Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zacapa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Zacapa
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Zacapa

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Zacapa

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sakapa
  • Zacapa
  • Сакапа

Country

Zacapa is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

36,088 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zacapa, Guatemala

Guatemala City ... 87 km
Mixco ... 94 km
Villa Nueva ... 98 km
San Pedro Sula ... 134 km
Soyapango ... 143 km
San Salvador ... 144 km
Tegucigalpa ... 211 km
Managua ... 408 km
Villahermosa ... 429 km
Mérida ... 661 km
Veracruz ... 703 km
San José ... 706 km
Cancún ... 716 km
Puebla ... 826 km
Ixtapaluca ... 888 km
Cuernavaca ... 890 km
Tlahuac ... 894 km
Los Reyes La Paz ... 897 km
Xochimilco ... 900 km
Iztapalapa ... 903 km
Tlalpan ... 906 km
Iztacalco ... 907 km
Coyoacán ... 909 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries